Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen, 19162009 (aged 93 years)

Name
Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup /Christensen/
Type of name
birth name

Descendants of Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen, daughter of Hans Christian Tolstrup Christensen and Else Elisabet Jensen, was born on March 15, 1916 in Kirke Skensved, Tune, Roskilde, Danmark and died on April 14, 2009 in Hillerød, Lynge-Frederiksborg, Frederiksborg, Danmark at the age of 93.

      She married Paul Andersen Gaub, son of Karl Gaub and Anne Maria Andersen.

      Children of Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen and Paul Andersen Gaub:

      1. Anne Marie Else Gaub (19432007) - follow 2.1
      2. Paul Christian Gaub (19441990) - follow 2.2
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. Anne Marie Else Gaub, daughter of Paul Andersen Gaub and Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen, was born on May 11, 1943 in Esbjerg Vor Frelser, Skast, Ribe, Danmark and died on April 6, 2007 at the age of 63.

      Anne Marie Else Gaub and Ole Brix Westergaard had 1 child.

    2. Paul Christian Gaub, sekretariatschef, son of Paul Andersen Gaub and Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen, was born on November 17, 1944 in Esbjerg Vor Frelser, Skast, Ribe, Danmark and died on July 18, 1990 in Frederiksberg, Sokkelund, København, Danmark at the age of 45.

      Paul Christian Gaub had 2 children.

    3. The details of this family are private.
    4. The details of this family are private.
    5. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3 back to top
    The details of this generation are private.

Ancestors of Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Ingeborg Eleonora Tolstrup Christensen, daughter of Hans Christian Tolstrup Christensen and Else Elisabet Jensen, was born on March 15, 1916 in Kirke Skensved, Tune, Roskilde, Danmark and died on April 14, 2009 in Hillerød, Lynge-Frederiksborg, Frederiksborg, Danmark at the age of 93.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Hans Tolstrup Christensen

      Hans Christian Tolstrup Christensen, gårdejer (from March 25, 1913 to April 1, 1941), son of Søren Christensen and Mette Madsen, was born on February 26, 1880 in Leret, Nørre Snede, Vrads, Skanderborg, Danmark and died on February 18, 1963 in Køge, Ramsø, Roskilde, Danmark at the age of 82.

    2. Elisabeth Søndergaard

      Else Elisabet Jensen, tjenestepige (from November 1, 1897 to October 31, 1900), kokkepige (from April 1, 1902 to September 30, 1904), husjomfru (from November 1, 1905 to October 31, 1906) and husbestyrerinde (from November 1, 1906 to April 30, 1907), daughter of Jens Poutruphuus and Mariane Pedersen, was born on June 13, 1879 in Thorup, Dronninglund, Dronninglund, Hjørring, Danmark and died on December 25, 1948 in Kirke Skensved, Tune, Roskilde, Danmark at the age of 69.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Søren Christensen, gårdejer, støberiarbejder, son of Christen Sørensen and Zidsel Marie Andersdatter, was born on September 20, 1839 in Kejlstrup, Nørre Snede, Vrads, Skanderborg, Danmark and died on February 19, 1910 in Vejle Vor Frelser, Nørvang, Vejle, Danmark at the age of 70.

    2. Mette Madsen, daughter of Mads Madsen and Ane Kirstine Madsdatter, was born on April 25, 1850 in Rønslunde, Ejstrup, Vrads, Skanderborg, Danmark and died on November 22, 1920 in Vejle Vor Frelser, Nørvang, Vejle, Danmark at the age of 70.

    3. Jens Poutruphuus, gårdejer, son of Søren Christian Sørensen and Else Marie Andreasdatter, was born on October 31, 1841 in Brårup, Oudrup, Slet, Ålborg, Danmark and died on November 16, 1924 in Lille Skensved, Højelse, Ramsø, Roskilde, Danmark at the age of 83.

    4. Mariane Pedersen, husmoder, daughter of Peder Christian Sørensen and Else Nielsdatter, was born on February 8, 1849 in Mjallerup, Løgsted, Slet, Ålborg, Danmark and died on September 27, 1934 in Store Røttinge, Snesere, Bårse, Præstø, Danmark at the age of 85.