Peder PoulsenAge: 54 years17391793

Name
Peder Poulsen
Birth January 14, 1739 40
Alias
Peder Poulsen Neesgaard

Death of a fatherPoul Pedersen
March 1769 (Age 30 years)
Burial of a fatherPoul Pedersen
March 29, 1769 (Age 30 years)
MarriageElse Jensdatter NørgaardView this family
September 26, 1777 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Poul Pedersen
September 7, 1778 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonPoul Pedersen
September 7, 1778 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a sonPoul Pedersen
September 13, 1778 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anna Pedersdatter
1780 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Pedersdatter
October 1, 1780 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maren Pedersdatter
1783 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jens Pedersen
1786 (Age 46 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Riborg Pedersdatter
December 18, 1788 (Age 49 years)
Christening of a daughterRiborg Pedersdatter
December 19, 1788 (Age 49 years)
Note: Hjemmedøbt
Baptism of a daughterRiborg Pedersdatter
January 11, 1789 (Age 49 years)
Death April 4, 1793 (Age 54 years)
Burial April 12, 1793 (8 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
sister
Family with Else Jensdatter Nørgaard - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 26, 1777Nørhå, Hundborg, Thisted, DNK
11 months
son
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
Niels Immersen + Else Jensdatter Nørgaard - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: November 9, 1793Nørhå, Hundborg, Thisted, DNK

Shared note

Thisted, Hundborg, Nørhaa, Nørhaae Bye, , 4, FT-1787, B2661 Navn; Alder; Civilstand; Stilling i husstanden; Erhverv; Fødested: Peder Pouelsen; 49; Gift; hosbonde; Selvejerbonde og gaardbebo; Else Jensdatter; 31; Gift; hans kone; ; Pouel Pedersen; 7; -; barn af andet ægteskab; ; Jens Pedersen; 1; -; barn af andet ægteskab; ; Anne Pedersdatter; 5; -; barn af andet ægteskab; ; Maren Pedersdatter; 3; -; barn af andet ægteskab; ; Niels Pedersen; 28; ugift; tjenestefolk; ; Christen Christensen; 32; ugift; tjenestefolk; ; Niels Nielsen; 15; ugift; tjenestefolk; ; Inger Simonsdatter; 28; ugift; tjenestefolk; ; Laust Knudsen; 13; -; tjenestefolk; ; Anne Pouelsdatter; 20; ugift; tjenestefolk; ;