Botilla JensesAge: 73 years17791853

Name
Botilla Jenses
Given names
Botilla
Surname
Jenses
Married name
Botilla Jepsen
Also known as
Botilla Jensdatter
Also known as
Botilla Jensen
Birth April 23, 1779 26 29
Baptism April 30, 1779 (Age 7 days)
Birth of a brotherPeter Jensen
November 14, 1782 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherPeter Jensen
November 24, 1782 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherNiels Jensen
October 13, 1786 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherNiels Jensen
October 15, 1786 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherZilla Peters
February 7, 1787 (Age 7 years)
Death of a fatherJens Nielsen
April 18, 1791 (Age 11 years)
MarriageEschel JepsenView this family
June 1796 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Margretha Eschelsdatter
February 1799 (Age 19 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Margretha Eschelsdatter
July 29, 1801 (Age 22 years) Age: 2 years 5 months
Birth of a daughter
#2
Silla Margaretha Jepsen
November 7, 1801 (Age 22 years)
Census February 1, 1803 (Age 23 years)
Shared note:

Tønder, Slogs, Bylderup, Dorf Haistrup, 3, "Schauhaus", ein einsam liegendes Haus, 18, FT-1803, C2038

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Eschel Jepsen Schmidt 42 Gift Mann Hauerling und Schmidt auf dem Gute
Bothilla Jensen 24 Gift dessen Frau
Silla Margretha Jepsen 2 Ihre Tochter
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas Jepsen
March 22, 1805 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ingeborg Jepsen
September 23, 1807 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margretha Jepsen
April 26, 1810 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Anna Cathrina Jepsen
October 19, 1814 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Anna Sophia Jepsen
May 24, 1818 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childThomas JepsenInger KristensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 13, 1835 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherNiels Jensen
March 23, 1843 (Age 63 years)
Death of a husbandEschel Jepsen
January 10, 1844 (Age 64 years)
Census February 1, 1845 (Age 65 years) Age: 69 years
Shared note:

Tønder, Slogs, Bylderup, Dorf Lendemark, Colonistengeb. F1, 22, FT-1845, C7011

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Botilla Jensen 69 Enke von d. Armenkasse unterhalten Burkall
Death of a daughterIngeborg Jepsen
July 27, 1849 (Age 70 years)
Death of a daughterMargretha Jepsen
March 17, 1850 (Age 70 years) Age: 39 years
Death March 8, 1853 (Age 73 years)
Last change March 2, 201917:56:41

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Tønder, Slogs, Bylderup, Dorf Haistrup, 3, "Schauhaus", ein einsam liegendes Haus, 18, FT-1803, C2038

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Eschel Jepsen Schmidt 42 Gift Mann Hauerling und Schmidt auf dem Gute
Bothilla Jensen 24 Gift dessen Frau
Silla Margretha Jepsen 2 Ihre Tochter
Census

Tønder, Slogs, Bylderup, Dorf Lendemark, Colonistengeb. F1, 22, FT-1845, C7011

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Botilla Jensen 69 Enke von d. Armenkasse unterhalten Burkall