I3878 Nan Thresa Larson

Nannie T LarsonAge: 74 years18841958

Name
Nannie T Larson
Given names
Nannie T
Surname
Larson
Married name
Nannie T Christensen
Also known as
Nan T. Christenson
Birth January 12, 1884 37 25
MarriageLeroy Herbert ChristensenView this family
calculated 1908 (Age 23 years)

Census April 15, 1910 (Age 26 years)
Shared note: 1910 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Christensen, Roy HheadMW26M12IADNKDNKEngCleanerCarpetso aYYOmH
Christensen, Mamie TwifeFW26M1200NESWESWEEngnoneYY

Death of a fatherJohan Erik Larsson
February 4, 1912 (Age 28 years)
Census January 1920 Age: 35 years
Shared note: 1920 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Christenson, Roy HHeadOFMW36MYesYesIowaDenmarkDanishSwedenSwedishYesCarpet CleanerEm
Christenson, NannieWifeFW35MYesYesNebraskaSwedenSwedishSwedenSwedishYesNone

Death of a motherAugusta May Bergstrom
December 24, 1924 (Age 40 years)
Census April 1930 (Age 46 years)
Shared note: 1930 United States - Census transcript - Leroy Herbert Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Roy ChristensenheadO15,000RnoMW46M24noYesIADNKSWEYesowner rug cleanerrug cleanerEYesno
Nan ChristensenwifeF45M23noYesNESWESWEYesnone

Census April 1940 (Age 56 years)
Shared note: 1940 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondSchoolBPOccupationIndustry
Christenson, RoyheadONoMW56M8IARug CleanerRug Cleaning Business
Christenson, NanwifeFW55M8NE

Death August 16, 1958 (Age 74 years)

Burial August 1958 (Age 74 years)
Last change February 4, 202103:17:58

by: Robert Edward Jepsen
Census1910 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Christensen, Roy HheadMW26M12IADNKDNKEngCleanerCarpetso aYYOmH
Christensen, Mamie TwifeFW26M1200NESWESWEEngnoneYY

Census1920 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Christenson, Roy HHeadOFMW36MYesYesIowaDenmarkDanishSwedenSwedishYesCarpet CleanerEm
Christenson, NannieWifeFW35MYesYesNebraskaSwedenSwedishSwedenSwedishYesNone

Census1930 United States - Census transcript - Leroy Herbert Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Roy ChristensenheadO15,000RnoMW46M24noYesIADNKSWEYesowner rug cleanerrug cleanerEYesno
Nan ChristensenwifeF45M23noYesNESWESWEYesnone

Census1940 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondSchoolBPOccupationIndustry
Christenson, RoyheadONoMW56M8IARug CleanerRug Cleaning Business
Christenson, NanwifeFW55M8NE