Leroy Herbert ChristensenAge: 94 years18831978

Name
Leroy Herbert Christensen
Given names
Leroy Herbert
Surname
Christensen
Also known as
Roy H. Christenson
Birth November 19, 1883 29 33
Death of a maternal grandmotherBertha Johnson
October 7, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherBertha Johnson
October 10, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Address: Kiron Cemetery
Death of a maternal grandfatherPeter W Weberg Sr.
December 25, 1890 (Age 7 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 16 years)
Shared note: 1900 USA Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameRelationRaceSexDOBAgeMCYrsMChBChLBPFBPMBPYUSYOIN/AOccupationMnsUEduEng?Home
Nels ChristesonheadWMJul 185445M25--DNKDNKDNK281872NCarpet Cleaning0–YYYO6H–
Inez WwifeWFOct 185049M2553SWESWESWE311869–YYY
Lily WdaughterWFJan 187921S---IADNKSWE–YYY
GracedaughterWFNov 188118S---ILDNKSWE–YYY
Leroy HsonWMNov 188316S---IADNKSWECarpet Laying–YYY

MarriageNannie T LarsonView this family
calculated 1908 (Age 24 years)

Census April 15, 1910 (Age 26 years)
Shared note: 1910 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Christensen, Roy HheadMW26M12IADNKDNKEngCleanerCarpetso aYYOmH
Christensen, Mamie TwifeFW26M1200NESWESWEEngnoneYY

Death of a fatherNiels Andreas Christensen
August 10, 1914 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherInez Weberg
March 1, 1917 (Age 33 years)
Census January 1920 Age: 36 years
Shared note: 1920 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Christenson, Roy HHeadOFMW36MYesYesIowaDenmarkDanishSwedenSwedishYesCarpet CleanerEm
Christenson, NannieWifeFW35MYesYesNebraskaSwedenSwedishSwedenSwedishYesNone

Census April 1930 (Age 46 years)
Shared note: 1930 United States - Census transcript - Leroy Herbert Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Roy ChristensenheadO15,000RnoMW46M24noYesIADNKSWEYesowner rug cleanerrug cleanerEYesno
Nan ChristensenwifeF45M23noYesNESWESWEYesnone

Census April 1940 (Age 56 years)
Shared note: 1940 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondSchoolBPOccupationIndustry
Christenson, RoyheadONoMW56M8IARug CleanerRug Cleaning Business
Christenson, NanwifeFW55M8NE

Death of a wifeNannie T Larson
August 16, 1958 (Age 74 years)

Burial of a wifeNannie T Larson
August 1958 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sisterLillian Victoria Christensen
January 11, 1967 (Age 83 years)
Burial of a sisterLillian Victoria Christensen
January 1967 (Age 83 years)
Address: Forest Lawn Cemetery
Religion: Baptist
Death April 16, 1978 (Age 94 years)

Burial April 1978 (Age 94 years)
Last change December 14, 201914:58:27

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census1900 USA Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameRelationRaceSexDOBAgeMCYrsMChBChLBPFBPMBPYUSYOIN/AOccupationMnsUEduEng?Home
Nels ChristesonheadWMJul 185445M25--DNKDNKDNK281872NCarpet Cleaning0–YYYO6H–
Inez WwifeWFOct 185049M2553SWESWESWE311869–YYY
Lily WdaughterWFJan 187921S---IADNKSWE–YYY
GracedaughterWFNov 188118S---ILDNKSWE–YYY
Leroy HsonWMNov 188316S---IADNKSWECarpet Laying–YYY

Census1910 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Christensen, Roy HheadMW26M12IADNKDNKEngCleanerCarpetso aYYOmH
Christensen, Mamie TwifeFW26M1200NESWESWEEngnoneYY

Census1920 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Christenson, Roy HHeadOFMW36MYesYesIowaDenmarkDanishSwedenSwedishYesCarpet CleanerEm
Christenson, NannieWifeFW35MYesYesNebraskaSwedenSwedishSwedenSwedishYesNone

Census1930 United States - Census transcript - Leroy Herbert Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Roy ChristensenheadO15,000RnoMW46M24noYesIADNKSWEYesowner rug cleanerrug cleanerEYesno
Nan ChristensenwifeF45M23noYesNESWESWEYesnone

Census1940 United States - Census transcript - Leroy H. Christensen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondSchoolBPOccupationIndustry
Christenson, RoyheadONoMW56M8IARug CleanerRug Cleaning Business
Christenson, NanwifeFW55M8NE