Lillian Jepsen

Lillian Victoria ChristensenAge: 87 years18791967

Name
Lillian Victoria Christensen
Given names
Lillian Victoria
Surname
Christensen
Also known as
Lily Christensen
Birth January 13, 1879 24 28
Census June 1880 (Age 16 months) Age: 24 years
Shared note: 1880 United States - Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameAgeSexRelationSMOccupationUnEmBPFBPMBP
Christenson, Nels A24Mhead1Painter2DNKDNKDNK
–, Ina27Fwife1Keeping HouseSWESWESWE
–, Julia3Fdaughter1IowaDNKSWE
–, Lillie1Fdaughter1IowaDNKSWE

Birth of a sisterGrace O. Christensen
November 2, 1881 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLeroy Herbert Christensen
November 19, 1883 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBertha Johnson
October 7, 1888 (Age 9 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherBertha Johnson
October 10, 1888 (Age 9 years)
Address: Kiron Cemetery
Death of a maternal grandfatherPeter W Weberg Sr.
December 25, 1890 (Age 11 years)
Census June 1, 1900 (Age 21 years)
Shared note: 1900 USA Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameRelationRaceSexDOBAgeMCYrsMChBChLBPFBPMBPYUSYOIN/AOccupationMnsUEduEng?Home
Nels ChristesonheadWMJul 185445M25--DNKDNKDNK281872NCarpet Cleaning0–YYYO6H–
Inez WwifeWFOct 185049M2553SWESWESWE311869–YYY
Lily WdaughterWFJan 187921S---IADNKSWE–YYY
GracedaughterWFNov 188118S---ILDNKSWE–YYY
Leroy HsonWMNov 188316S---IADNKSWECarpet Laying–YYY

MarriageEdward Frederick JepsenView this family
August 9, 1902 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Howard Edward Jepsen
February 12, 1904 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Herschel Louis “Jep” Jepsen
December 11, 1907 (Age 28 years)

Census April 15, 1910 (Age 31 years)
Shared note: 1910 United States - Census transcript - Edward Frederick Jepsen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Jepsen, Edward FheadMW30M8NEDNKDEUEngBookkeeperBankWno0YYOFH
Christensen, Lilian VwifeFW30M822IADNKSWEEngnoneYY
Jepsen, Howard EsonMW6SNENEIAnone
Jepsen, Herschel LsonMW2SNENEIAnone

Birth of a son
#3
Paul Harold Jepsen
January 29, 1911 (Age 32 years)

Death of a fatherNiels Andreas Christensen
August 10, 1914 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherInez Weberg
March 1, 1917 (Age 38 years)
Census January 1920 (Age 40 years)
Address: 2116 Pinkney St.
Shared note: 1920 United States - Census transcript - Edward F. Jepsen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Jepsen, Edward FheadOMMW39MYesYesNEDNKDanishDEUGermanYesClerkBankW
Jepsen, Lillian WwifeFW40MYesYesIADNKDanishSWESwedishYesNone
Jepsen, Howard E.sonMW15SYesYesYesNENEIAYesNone
Jepsen, Herschel L.sonMW12SYesYesYesNENEIAYesNone
Jepsen, Paul H.sonMW8SYesNENEIANone
Meyers, Henry E.BoarderW26SYesYesIADEUGermanDEUGermanYesTellerBankW

Census April 1930 (Age 51 years)
Address: 2116 Pinkney St.
Shared note: 1930 United States - Census transcript - Edward Frederick Jepsen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkVet
Edward F Jepsenheado9000RnoMw50M23nyNEDNKDEUycashierbank8583wyn
Lillian V JepsenwifeFw51M24nyILDNKSWEynone
Howard E JepsensonMw26SnyNENEILydraftsmanarchitecture5V74wyn
Herschel L JepsensonMw21SnyNENEILylinemantelephone co8679wyn
Paul JepsensonMw19SnyNENEILylaborer7889wy

Death of a husbandEdward Frederick Jepsen
February 25, 1948 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a husbandEdward Frederick Jepsen
February 1948 (Age 69 years)
Address: Forest Lawn Cemetery
Death of a sonHoward Edward Jepsen
November 20, 1957 (Age 78 years)
Address: Papillion, Sarpy, Nebraska, USA
Cause: Cancer
Burial of a sonHoward Edward Jepsen
November 1957 (Age 78 years)
Address: Hillcrest Cemetery
Death January 11, 1967 (Age 87 years)
Burial January 1967 (Age 87 years)
Address: Forest Lawn Cemetery
Religion: Baptist
Last change February 26, 201920:05:52

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census1880 United States - Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameAgeSexRelationSMOccupationUnEmBPFBPMBP
Christenson, Nels A24Mhead1Painter2DNKDNKDNK
–, Ina27Fwife1Keeping HouseSWESWESWE
–, Julia3Fdaughter1IowaDNKSWE
–, Lillie1Fdaughter1IowaDNKSWE

Census1900 USA Census transcript - Niels Andreas Christensen - Household

NameRelationRaceSexDOBAgeMCYrsMChBChLBPFBPMBPYUSYOIN/AOccupationMnsUEduEng?Home
Nels ChristesonheadWMJul 185445M25--DNKDNKDNK281872NCarpet Cleaning0–YYYO6H–
Inez WwifeWFOct 185049M2553SWESWESWE311869–YYY
Lily WdaughterWFJan 187921S---IADNKSWE–YYY
GracedaughterWFNov 188118S---ILDNKSWE–YYY
Leroy HsonWMNov 188316S---IADNKSWECarpet Laying–YYY

Census1910 United States - Census transcript - Edward Frederick Jepsen - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarm
Jepsen, Edward FheadMW30M8NEDNKDEUEngBookkeeperBankWno0YYOFH
Christensen, Lilian VwifeFW30M822IADNKSWEEngnoneYY
Jepsen, Howard EsonMW6SNENEIAnone
Jepsen, Herschel LsonMW2SNENEIAnone

Census1920 United States - Census transcript - Edward F. Jepsen - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Jepsen, Edward FheadOMMW39MYesYesNEDNKDanishDEUGermanYesClerkBankW
Jepsen, Lillian WwifeFW40MYesYesIADNKDanishSWESwedishYesNone
Jepsen, Howard E.sonMW15SYesYesYesNENEIAYesNone
Jepsen, Herschel L.sonMW12SYesYesYesNENEIAYesNone
Jepsen, Paul H.sonMW8SYesNENEIANone
Meyers, Henry E.BoarderW26SYesYesIADEUGermanDEUGermanYesTellerBankW

Census1930 United States - Census transcript - Edward Frederick Jepsen - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkVet
Edward F Jepsenheado9000RnoMw50M23nyNEDNKDEUycashierbank8583wyn
Lillian V JepsenwifeFw51M24nyILDNKSWEynone
Howard E JepsensonMw26SnyNENEILydraftsmanarchitecture5V74wyn
Herschel L JepsensonMw21SnyNENEILylinemantelephone co8679wyn
Paul JepsensonMw19SnyNENEILylaborer7889wy