Ellen HansenAge: 83 years17981882

Name
Ellen Hansen
Given names
Ellen
Surname
Hansen
Also known as
Ellen Lausen
Birth December 1798 23 28
Baptism December 30, 1798
Death of a fatherHans Hansen Lausen
February 5, 1801 (Age 2 years)
Burial of a fatherHans Hansen Lausen
February 8, 1801 (Age 2 years)
Census February 13, 1803 Age: 4 years
Shared note:

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Egen, Dorf Sillerup, , 25, FT-1803, C2549

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Hans Jürgensen 22 Gift Hausvater Kätner mit Land, Schneider und Landsoldat
Ellen Christens 32 Gift seine Frau "-"
Anna Catharina Hansen 8 Ugift Kinder der Frau 1 ste Ehe "-"
Ellen Hansen 4 Ugift Kinder der Frau 1 ste Ehe "-"
Hans Christian Hansen 1 Ugift Sohn 2 ter Ehe "-"
Maria Hansen 34 Ugift Dienstmagd "-"
Religious marriageErnst Wilhelm KiebitzView this family
October 27, 1822 (Age 23 years) Husband: 21 years Wife: 24 years
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Benjamin Kiebitz
December 11, 1822 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Ellen Kiebitz
November 27, 1828 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherEllen Christensen
June 14, 1830 (Age 31 years) Age: 60 years
Burial of a motherEllen Christensen
June 20, 1830 (Age 31 years)
Marriage of a childChristen ChristensenEllen KiebitzView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 28, 1859 (Age 60 years) Husband: 25 years 9 months Wife: 30 years
Census February 1, 1860 (Age 61 years)
Shared note:

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Svenstrup, Svenstrup By, Et Hus, 89, FT-1860, D7534

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Vilhelm Kiebitz 59 Gift Skomager Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Ellen Lausen 62 Gift Hans Kone Egen Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Ellen Kiebitz 27 Ugift Sykone. Husmoder Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Christen Christensen 1 Ugift Hendes Søn Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Death of a daughterEllen Kiebitz
May 16, 1862 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sonJohann Benjamin Kiebitz
January 15, 1880 (Age 81 years)
Death July 24, 1882 (Age 83 years) Age: 83 years 6 months
Cause of death: Alderdomssvaghed
Burial July 28, 1882 (4 days after death)
Last change September 11, 201722:25:14

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Egen, Dorf Sillerup, , 25, FT-1803, C2549

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Hans Jürgensen 22 Gift Hausvater Kätner mit Land, Schneider und Landsoldat
Ellen Christens 32 Gift seine Frau "-"
Anna Catharina Hansen 8 Ugift Kinder der Frau 1 ste Ehe "-"
Ellen Hansen 4 Ugift Kinder der Frau 1 ste Ehe "-"
Hans Christian Hansen 1 Ugift Sohn 2 ter Ehe "-"
Maria Hansen 34 Ugift Dienstmagd "-"
Census

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Svenstrup, Svenstrup By, Et Hus, 89, FT-1860, D7534

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Vilhelm Kiebitz 59 Gift Skomager Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Ellen Lausen 62 Gift Hans Kone Egen Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Ellen Kiebitz 27 Ugift Sykone. Husmoder Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt
Christen Christensen 1 Ugift Hendes Søn Svenstrup Sogn, Sønderborg Amt