Henrik Peter JensenAge: 66 years18081874

Name
Henrik Peter Jensen
Type
religious name
Given names
Henrik Peter
Surname
Jensen
Also known as
Heinrich Peter Jensen
Birth January 14, 1808 48 36
Death of a fatherGyde Jensen
May 8, 1814 (Age 6 years) Age: 54 years
Burial of a fatherGyde Jensen
May 11, 1814 (Age 6 years)
Religious marriageKirsten HullView this family
February 21, 1836 Husband: 28 years Wife: 24 years
Birth of a son
#1
Mathias Peder Jensen
March 15, 1836 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mette Katharine Jensen
April 15, 1838 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherMette Cathrine Henrichsen
April 11, 1842 (Age 34 years) Age: 70 years
Burial of a motherMette Cathrine Henrichsen
April 14, 1842 (Age 34 years)
Census February 1, 1845 Age: 37 years
Shared note:

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Egen, F. Elstrup, Instenstelle, 47, FT-1845, C4217

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Heinrich Peter Jensen 37 Gift Insten und Schuhmacher Nordburg
Kirsten Mathisen 33 Gift seine Frau Sjellerup
Mathias Peter Jensen 9 Ugift Ihre Kinder Nordburg
Mette Katharine Jensen 7 Ugift Ihre Kinder Elstrup
Jes Peter Jensen 4 Ugift Ihre Kinder -"- [Elstrup]
Heinrich Peter Jensen 2 Ugift Ihre Kinder -"- [Elstrup]
Birth of a daughter
#3
Eleonora Elisabeth Jensen
November 3, 1850 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Skomager

Baptism of a daughterEleonora Elisabeth Jensen
December 1, 1850 (Age 42 years)
Death of a wifeKirsten Hull
January 3, 1872 (Age 63 years) Age: 60 years
Burial of a wifeKirsten Hull
January 9, 1872 (Age 63 years)
Death July 21, 1874 Age: 66 years
Burial July 24, 1874 (3 days after death)
Last change May 26, 201822:58:05

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Sønderborg, Als Nørre, Egen, F. Elstrup, Instenstelle, 47, FT-1845, C4217

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Heinrich Peter Jensen 37 Gift Insten und Schuhmacher Nordburg
Kirsten Mathisen 33 Gift seine Frau Sjellerup
Mathias Peter Jensen 9 Ugift Ihre Kinder Nordburg
Mette Katharine Jensen 7 Ugift Ihre Kinder Elstrup
Jes Peter Jensen 4 Ugift Ihre Kinder -"- [Elstrup]
Heinrich Peter Jensen 2 Ugift Ihre Kinder -"- [Elstrup]