Terkel KrestensenAge: 73 years18671941

Name
Terkel Krestensen
Given names
Terkel
Surname
Krestensen
Also known as
Therkel Christensen
Birth June 6, 1867 56 34
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaren Christensdatter
1867

Census February 1, 1880 (Age 12 years)
Shared note:

Vejle, Bjerre, Raarup, Raarup Sogn, Glattrup By og Nebel Mark, En Gaard Glattrup, 325300, FT-1880, D3008

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Kristen Kristensen 68 Gift Husfader, Gårdejer Husfader. Gårdejer Øster Snede Sogn, Vejle Amt
Ane Margrethe Sørensen 47 Gift Hans Hustru Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Elisabeth Marie Kristensen 31 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Kristen Kristensen 23 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Hans Kristensen 20 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Therkel Kristensen 12 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Mads Kristensen 8 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Death of a maternal grandfatherSøren Christian Jensen
February 26, 1884 (Age 16 years)

Death of a fatherChristen Christensen
October 6, 1889 (Age 22 years)

MarriageKaren SørensenView this family
May 15, 1891 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherAne Margrethe Sørensdatter
March 21, 1893 (Age 25 years)

Death of a brotherHans Chrestensen
July 24, 1911 (Age 44 years) Age: 52 years
Death of a brotherChresten Chrestensen
April 21, 1922 (Age 54 years)

Death May 4, 1941 (Age 73 years)
Unique identifier
9309011CC98A11DBAA38000D93C29E946E63

Last change December 8, 201621:42:35

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Vejle, Bjerre, Raarup, Raarup Sogn, Glattrup By og Nebel Mark, En Gaard Glattrup, 325300, FT-1880, D3008

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Kristen Kristensen 68 Gift Husfader, Gårdejer Husfader. Gårdejer Øster Snede Sogn, Vejle Amt
Ane Margrethe Sørensen 47 Gift Hans Hustru Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Elisabeth Marie Kristensen 31 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Kristen Kristensen 23 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Hans Kristensen 20 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Therkel Kristensen 12 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt
Mads Kristensen 8 Ugift Deres Barn Raarup Sogn, Vejle Amt