Jacob Thomasen1751

Name
Jacob Thomasen
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Thomasen
Also known as
Jacob Thomasen Skræder
Birth estimated January 1751 46
Baptism February 2, 1751 (Age 32 days)
Confirmation April 10, 1768 (Age 17 years)
EngagementKirsten SørensdatterView this family
March 19, 1775 (Age 24 years)
MarriageKirsten SørensdatterView this family
June 20, 1775 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a motherKirsten Jensdatter
November 12, 1775 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Kirsten Jacobsdatter
estimated January 1776 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a daughterKirsten Jacobsdatter
January 28, 1776 (Age 25 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaren Jacobsdatter
October 8, 1780 (Age 29 years)
Census July 1, 1787 Age: 36 years
Shared note:

Viborg, Sønderlyng, Øster Bjerregrav, Bjerregrav by, , 24, FT-1787, C3940

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Jacob Thomsen 36 Gift mand bonde og gårdbeboer
Kirsten Sørensdatter 39 Gift kone
Kirsten Jacobsdatter 11 Ugift deres barn
Maren Jacobsdatter 6 Ugift deres barn
Jens Jensen 18 Ugift tjenestefolk
Death of a brotherNiels Thomasen
January 10, 1813 (Age 62 years) Age: 67 years 9 months
Deathyes

Last change December 25, 201518:43:42

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Viborg, Sønderlyng, Øster Bjerregrav, Bjerregrav by, , 24, FT-1787, C3940

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Jacob Thomsen 36 Gift mand bonde og gårdbeboer
Kirsten Sørensdatter 39 Gift kone
Kirsten Jacobsdatter 11 Ugift deres barn
Maren Jacobsdatter 6 Ugift deres barn
Jens Jensen 18 Ugift tjenestefolk