Lars NielsenAge: 39 years17561796

Name
Lars Nielsen
Given names
Lars
Surname
Nielsen
Also known as
Lars Nielsen Skonning
Birth about August 1756 27 32
Baptism October 3, 1756 (Age 2 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaren Rasmusdatter
about 1756
Birth of a sisterMette Kirstine Nielsdatter
about August 1762 (Age 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterMette Kirstine Nielsdatter
September 5, 1762 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPeder Nielsen
about 1766 (Age 9 years)

Death of a motherInger Larsdatter
about February 1, 1769 (Age 12 years) Age: 44 years 6 months
Burial of a motherInger Larsdatter
February 5, 1769 (Age 12 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherNiels Nielsen
July 26, 1772 (Age 15 years)
Confirmation April 23, 1775 (Age 18 years)
Note: Det er noget usikkert, om dette er den rette Lars Nielsen.
Death of a fatherNiels Pedersen
about 1776 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Niels Larsen
about August 1782 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonNiels Larsen
October 13, 1782 (Age 26 years)
EngagementJohanne PedersdatterView this family
January 5, 1783 (Age 26 years)
Religious marriageJohanne PedersdatterView this family
January 31, 1783 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ane Marie Larsdatter
about 1785 (Age 28 years)

Baptism of a daughterAne Marie Larsdatter
August 28, 1785 (Age 29 years)
Census July 1, 1787 (Age 30 years) Age: 31 years
Shared note:

Præstø, Bjæverskov, Herfølge Eiøie, Huusmænd, 8, FT-1787, B4008

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Lars Nielsen 31 Gift Mand Bonde og huusmand
Johanne Pedersdatter 26 Gift Hans kone
Niels Larsen 5 - Deres barn
Ane Marie Larsdatter 2 - Deres barn
Magrethe 3 - Et pleiebarn fra opfostnings stiftelsen
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mette Larsdatter
about 1795 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Karen Larsdatter
about 1795 (Age 38 years)

Baptism of a daughterMette Larsdatter
June 28, 1795 (Age 38 years)
Baptism of a daughterKaren Larsdatter
June 28, 1795 (Age 38 years)
Death March 1796 (Age 39 years) Age: 42 years
Shared note:

Lars Nielsen hmd i Eyoye 2 Jul 1796 pg 265 WIFE: Johanne Pedersdtr CH: -BRO: Niels Nielsen tiene i Eyoye guard: Christen Nielsen i BjilverschouVjerreds Tinghuus wgd: Peder Joensen gmd i Eyoye [Vallo Stift skiftepr; Book 19 1791-1818; FHL film 50868]

Burial March 13, 1796 (Age 39 years)
Unique identifier
9DA7CA84A74849A0873475AC31D1810AD3C0

Last change December 25, 201519:16:07

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Confirmation

Det er noget usikkert, om dette er den rette Lars Nielsen.

Census

Præstø, Bjæverskov, Herfølge Eiøie, Huusmænd, 8, FT-1787, B4008

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Lars Nielsen 31 Gift Mand Bonde og huusmand
Johanne Pedersdatter 26 Gift Hans kone
Niels Larsen 5 - Deres barn
Ane Marie Larsdatter 2 - Deres barn
Magrethe 3 - Et pleiebarn fra opfostnings stiftelsen
Death

Lars Nielsen hmd i Eyoye 2 Jul 1796 pg 265 WIFE: Johanne Pedersdtr CH: -BRO: Niels Nielsen tiene i Eyoye guard: Christen Nielsen i BjilverschouVjerreds Tinghuus wgd: Peder Joensen gmd i Eyoye [Vallo Stift skiftepr; Book 19 1791-1818; FHL film 50868]