Hendrich MathiesenAge: 73 years17581831

Name
Hendrich Mathiesen
Given names
Hendrich
Surname
Mathiesen
Also known as
Hendrich Mathiesen Smed
Birth about 1758

Birth of a daughter
#1
Karen Henrichsdatter
estimated December 1778 (Age 20 years)
Occupation
Smed

Not marriedMargrethe SørensdatterView this family
yes

Baptism of a daughterKaren Henrichsdatter
December 29, 1778 (Age 20 years)
Census July 1, 1787 (Age 29 years) Age: 26 years
Note:

København, København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Gothersgade 4, 8, FT-1787, C1746

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Johan Stiek 36 Gift Mand Grov Smed Mester
Johanne Marie Stiek 35 Gift Kone
Andreas Qvenring Stiek 5 Ugift Søn
Anne Katrine Kock 21 Ugift Kokke Pige
Abelone Jens Datter 26 Ugift Stue Pige
Jørgen Clausen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Henrich Mathisen 26 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Jens Ibsen 23 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Henrich Jensen 28 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Carl Nielsen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
Jeppe Pedersen 24 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
Johan Pedersen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
EngagementEllen AndersdatterView this family
January 31, 1790 (Age 32 years)
Religious marriageEllen AndersdatterView this family
June 13, 1790 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Matthias Hendrichsen
about January 15, 1791 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a sonMatthias Hendrichsen
January 23, 1791 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanne Hendrichsdatter
November 28, 1792 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a daughterJohanne Hendrichsdatter
December 2, 1792 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Anders Hendrichsen
January 19, 1795 (Age 37 years)
Baptism of a sonAnders Hendrichsen
January 25, 1795 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hendrichsen
estimated September 16, 1797 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonHendrichsen
estimated September 18, 1797 (Age 39 years) Age: 1.5 days
Burial of a sonHendrichsen
September 24, 1797 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Rasmus Hendrichsen
June 15, 1799 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a sonRasmus Hendrichsen
about June 15, 1799 (Age 41 years)
Note: Hjemmedøbt
Death of a sonRasmus Hendrichsen
July 18, 1799 (Age 41 years) Age: 1 month 3 days
Burial of a sonRasmus Hendrichsen
July 21, 1799 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Rasmus Hendrichsen
September 9, 1800 (Age 42 years)
Baptism of a sonRasmus Hendrichsen
October 19, 1800 (Age 42 years)
Census February 1, 1801 (Age 43 years) Age: 44 years
Shared note:

Præstø, Bjæverskov, Herfølge Aashøye huusmænd, , 155, FT-1801, B4019

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Hendrich Mathiesen 44 Gift Mand Jordløs huusmand og smed
Ellen Andersdatter 36 Gift Hans kone
Mathias Hendrichsen 10 Ugift Deres barn
Johanne Hendrichsdatter 6 - Deres barn
Anders Hendrichsen 5 - Deres barn
Rasmus Hendrichsen 1 - Deres barn
Birth of a son
#8
Hans Hendrichsen
January 17, 1804 (Age 46 years)
Baptism of a sonHans Hendrichsen
February 9, 1804 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childRasmus JensenKaren HenrichsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 24, 1804 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childAnders PedersenKaren HenrichsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 10, 1815 (Age 57 years) Husband: 46 years Wife: 34 years
Marriage of a childMatthias HendrichsenMaren HansdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 27, 1818 (Age 60 years) Husband: 27 years Wife: 26 years
Note:

Bruden er i hovedministerialbogen benævnt "Kirsten". Ved datteren Marens dåb blot en måned efter brylluppet er moderens navn dog "Maren". Ved de efterfølgende børns dåb er navnet også "Maren" – med undtagelsen af Henrichs dåb, hvor moderen kaldes "Maria". Navnet er ifølge også kontraministerialbogen "Maren".

MarriageAnders HendrichsenMette NielsdatterView this family
June 17, 1820 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childAnders HendrichsenMette NielsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 17, 1820 (Age 62 years) Husband: 24 years Wife: 24 years
MarriageLars GraulundJohanne HendrichsdatterView this family
December 7, 1822 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childLars GraulundJohanne HendrichsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 7, 1822 (Age 64 years) Husband: 28 years Wife: 30 years
Marriage of a childRasmus HendrichsenMargaretha NielsdatterView this family
November 10, 1827 (Age 69 years)
Death of a sonMatthias Hendrichsen
January 4, 1831 (Age 73 years) Age: 39 years
Burial of a sonMatthias Hendrichsen
January 9, 1831 (Age 73 years)
Death February 14, 1831 (Age 73 years) Age: 72 years
Note: HM døde få uger efter sin ældste søns (MH's) død
Burial February 20, 1831 (6 days after death)
Unique identifier
FC20E6552C434B40920D72551DB8AF2F6A0D

Last change December 25, 201519:37:21

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

København, København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Gothersgade 4, 8, FT-1787, C1746

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Johan Stiek 36 Gift Mand Grov Smed Mester
Johanne Marie Stiek 35 Gift Kone
Andreas Qvenring Stiek 5 Ugift Søn
Anne Katrine Kock 21 Ugift Kokke Pige
Abelone Jens Datter 26 Ugift Stue Pige
Jørgen Clausen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Henrich Mathisen 26 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Jens Ibsen 23 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Henrich Jensen 28 Ugift Grov Smed Svend
Carl Nielsen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
Jeppe Pedersen 24 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
Johan Pedersen 22 Ugift Grov Smed Dreng
Census

Præstø, Bjæverskov, Herfølge Aashøye huusmænd, , 155, FT-1801, B4019

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Hendrich Mathiesen 44 Gift Mand Jordløs huusmand og smed
Ellen Andersdatter 36 Gift Hans kone
Mathias Hendrichsen 10 Ugift Deres barn
Johanne Hendrichsdatter 6 - Deres barn
Anders Hendrichsen 5 - Deres barn
Rasmus Hendrichsen 1 - Deres barn
Death

HM døde få uger efter sin ældste søns (MH's) død