Søren PedersenAge: 85 years18621948

Name
Søren Pedersen
Type
birth name

Søren Danneværn

Name
Søren Danneværn
Type
change of name
Also known as
Soren Dannevarn
Also known as
Soren Dannevern
Birth April 1, 1862 33 38
Baptism October 26, 1862 (Age 6 months)
Birth of a sisterSørine Nielsine Pedersen
July 7, 1864 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Fuldmægtig, incassator, agent

Occupation
Cykelhandler

Address: Gammel Kongevej 153
Number of childrenSidsel Marie Sørensen ChristensenView this family
0

Christening of a sisterSørine Nielsine Pedersen
November 7, 1864 (Age 2 years)
Death of a brotherChristen Peder Pedersen
July 30, 1868 (Age 6 years)

Death of a fatherPeder Christensen
April 19, 1902 (Age 40 years) Age: 73 years
Burial of a fatherPeder Christensen
April 27, 1902 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherAnne Sørensdatter
June 11, 1909 (Age 47 years) Age: 85 years
Burial of a motherAnne Sørensdatter
June 19, 1909 (Age 47 years)
Religion: Adventist
Immigration February 15, 1920 (Age 57 years)
Immigration January 22, 1923 (Age 60 years)
MarriageSidsel Marie Sørensen ChristensenView this family
between 1920 and 1923 (Age 57 years)

Census April 1, 1930 (Age 68 years)
Address: 6805, West Dodge St.
Shared note: 1930 USA Census transcript - Søren Danneværn - Household

NameRelationAssetsSexRaceAgeMCAgMBPNLYOIN/AEng?OccupationIndustryEmployVetWar
Sorn Dannevarnhead10,000MW68M58DNKDanish1920NoYesProprietorFarmYesNo
Marie DannevarnwifeFW61M17DNKDanish1891NoYesnone

Census April 1940 (Age 78 years)
Shared note: 1940 USA Census transcript - Søren Danneværn - Household

Dundee Election Precinct, Douglas, Nebraska, USA

NameRelationV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondBPOccupation
Sara DannevarnheadONoMW78MDenmarkFarmer
Maria DannevarnwifeFW71MDenmarkHousewife
Julia ChristiansondaughterFW46DOmaha, NEMaid

Residence 1941 (Age 78 years)
Address: 6805 Dodge, Omaha, Nebraska
Death of a wifeSidsel Marie Sørensen Christensen
April 18, 1943 (Age 81 years)
Burial of a wifeSidsel Marie Sørensen Christensen
April 1943 (Age 81 years)
Death February 15, 1948 (Age 85 years)
Burial
Unique identifier
115A9756567611DCB60E000D93C29E94692B

Last change November 14, 201719:41:53

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census1930 USA Census transcript - Søren Danneværn - Household

NameRelationAssetsSexRaceAgeMCAgMBPNLYOIN/AEng?OccupationIndustryEmployVetWar
Sorn Dannevarnhead10,000MW68M58DNKDanish1920NoYesProprietorFarmYesNo
Marie DannevarnwifeFW61M17DNKDanish1891NoYesnone

Census1940 USA Census transcript - Søren Danneværn - Household

Dundee Election Precinct, Douglas, Nebraska, USA

NameRelationV/RFarmSexRaceAgeCondBPOccupation
Sara DannevarnheadONoMW78MDenmarkFarmer
Maria DannevarnwifeFW71MDenmarkHousewife
Julia ChristiansondaughterFW46DOmaha, NEMaid