Christen NielsenAge: 71 years17661837

Name
Christen Nielsen
Given names
Christen
Surname
Nielsen
Also known as
Christen Skriver
Birth calculated 1766

MarriageInger ChristensdatterView this family
yes

MarriageGjertrud Kirstine NielsdatterView this family
yes

Census July 1, 1787 (Age 21 years) Age: 22 years
Shared note:

Aalborg, Slet, Gundersted, Borup Bye, , 6, FT-1787, A4595

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Christen Christensen 70 Gift mand bonde og gårdmand
Anna Dorthea Nielsdatter 57 Gift kone
Ch. Christensen 22 Ugift søn
Ch. Jensen 64 - karl
Maren Michelsdatter 14 - pige
Birth of a son
#1
Christen Christensen
calculated 1793 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Niels Christensen
about 1794 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Karen Christensdatter
calculated 1795 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Peder Christensen
about 1798 (Age 32 years)

Census February 1, 1801 Age: 35 years
Shared note:

Aalborg, Slet, Gundersted, Borup, , 10, FT-1801, B8523

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Christen Schriver 35 Gift huusbonde fæstegaardmand
Inger Christensdatter 34 Gift hans kone
Christen Christensen 8 Ugift deris barn
Niels Christensen 7 Ugift deris barn
Peder Christensen 3 Ugift deris barn
Karen Christensdatter 6 Ugift deris barn
Søren Jensen 14 Ugift tienestedreng
Marriage of a childNiels RasmussenKaren ChristensdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
March 17, 1818 (Age 52 years) Husband: 25 years Wife: 22 years
Death of a daughterKaren Christensdatter
December 14, 1821 (Age 55 years) Age: 26 years
Burial of a daughterKaren Christensdatter
December 21, 1821 (Age 55 years)
Death of a wifeInger Christensdatter
November 6, 1822 (Age 56 years) Age: 62 years
Census February 18, 1834 Age: 68 years
Shared note:

Aalborg, Slet, Farstrup, Farstrup, Lundgaard, 23, FT-1834, B4964

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Peder Christensen 36 Ugift Gaardmand
Christen Nielsen 68 Gift Huusfaders Fader og Aftægtsmand
Gjertrud Kirstine Nielsdatter 35 Gift hans Kone
Jens Jensen 24 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Peder Andersen 18 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Mette Kirstine Sørensdatter 17 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Occupation
Gårdmand

Death February 13, 1837 (Age 71 years) Age: 70 years
Address: Lundgaarden
Unique identifier
952456B8C98A11DBAA38000D93C29E947CAA

Research task
Tjek Christen Skriver
February 27, 2014

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Note: http://www.karlerikjensen.dk/beboere1688-1812.htm
Last change May 3, 201821:22:08

by: Søren Tolstrup Christensen
Census

Aalborg, Slet, Gundersted, Borup Bye, , 6, FT-1787, A4595

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Christen Christensen 70 Gift mand bonde og gårdmand
Anna Dorthea Nielsdatter 57 Gift kone
Ch. Christensen 22 Ugift søn
Ch. Jensen 64 - karl
Maren Michelsdatter 14 - pige
Census

Aalborg, Slet, Gundersted, Borup, , 10, FT-1801, B8523

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Christen Schriver 35 Gift huusbonde fæstegaardmand
Inger Christensdatter 34 Gift hans kone
Christen Christensen 8 Ugift deris barn
Niels Christensen 7 Ugift deris barn
Peder Christensen 3 Ugift deris barn
Karen Christensdatter 6 Ugift deris barn
Søren Jensen 14 Ugift tienestedreng
Census

Aalborg, Slet, Farstrup, Farstrup, Lundgaard, 23, FT-1834, B4964

Navn Alder Civilstand Stilling i husstanden Erhverv Fødested
Peder Christensen 36 Ugift Gaardmand
Christen Nielsen 68 Gift Huusfaders Fader og Aftægtsmand
Gjertrud Kirstine Nielsdatter 35 Gift hans Kone
Jens Jensen 24 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Peder Andersen 18 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Mette Kirstine Sørensdatter 17 Ugift Tjenestefolk
Research task

http://www.karlerikjensen.dk/beboere1688-1812.htm