Mads VæverAge: 59 years17141773

Name
Mads Væver
Given names
Mads
Surname
Væver
Also known as
Mads Jensen Væver
Birth about 1714

Birth of a son
#1
Jens Madsen
1752 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Ane Marie Madsdatter
estimated 1759 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Karen Madsdatter
estimated December 1760 (Age 46 years)
Baptism of a daughterKaren Madsdatter
December 27, 1760 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Else Madsdatter
estimated October 1762 (Age 48 years)
Death of a wifeMaren Andersdatter
October 1762 (Age 48 years)

Baptism of a daughterElse Madsdatter
October 17, 1762 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a wifeMaren Andersdatter
October 27, 1762 (Age 48 years)
Burial of a daughterElse Madsdatter
November 14, 1762 (Age 48 years)
Religious marriageJohanne JensdatterView this family
June 18, 1763 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Christen Madsen
about 1764 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a sonChristen Madsen
February 11, 1764 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterAne Marie Madsdatter
June 1764 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a daughterAne Marie Madsdatter
June 17, 1764 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maren Madsdatter
about October 10, 1766 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Ana Madsdatter
about October 10, 1766 (Age 52 years)
Death of a daughterAna Madsdatter
October 1766 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaren Madsdatter
October 19, 1766 (Age 52 years)
Baptism of a daughterAna Madsdatter
October 19, 1766 (Age 52 years)
Burial of a daughterAna Madsdatter
November 1, 1766 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Jens Madsen Væver
October 29, 1769 (Age 55 years)
Death February 1773 (Age 59 years)
Burial February 21, 1773 (Age 59 years)
Family with Maren Andersdatter - View this family
himself
wife
son
8 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
daughter
Family with Johanne Jensdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 18, 1763Sjørring, Hundborg, Thisted, DNK
18 months
son
3 years
daughter
daughter
Ana Madsdatter
Birth: about October 10, 1766 52 34Aarup, Snedsted, Hassing
Death: October 1766Aarup, Snedsted, Hassing
3 years
son
Jens Madsen Væver
Birth: October 29, 1769 55 37Aarup, Snedsted, Hassing
Death: January 4, 1848Gjersbøl, Snedsted, Hassing
Thomas Guldager + Johanne Jensdatter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: October 15, 1773Snedsted, Hassing, Thisted, DNK
15 months
step-son
3 years
step-daughter